Waylen Joseph Salon

Waylen Joseph Salon

Waylen Joseph Salon

⭐ (3) 4.5/5
Hair Salon · Montgomery, AL
Phone

13345171270

Address

5151 Hampstead High St Unit 110 Montgomery, AL 36116 United States

Coordinates

32.3118044, -86.1863587

Waylen Joseph Salon is where precision meets style. Situated at 5151 Hampstead High St, this inviting space specializes in tailored haircuts and grooming for men. With a focus on quality, clients appreciate the expert touch provided by seasoned barbers like Dow, known for his exceptional skills and attention to detail.

The salon offers convenient amenities such as contactless payments and wheelchair accessibility, ensuring a comfortable experience for everyone. For those seeking a distinctive look or routine maintenance, reservations are required, allowing for personalized service that stands out in Montgomery. Step into Waylen Joseph Salon to elevate your grooming game.

Working Hours


Sun – Mon Closed
Tue – Thu 9:00AM - 7:00PM
Friday 9:00AM - 4:00PM
Saturday Closed

Amenities


Accepts Apple Pay Accepts Contactless Payments Wheelchair Accessible Reservations Appointments Only Accepts Credit Cards

Photos


Reviews


Dow, it the best men's barber in the area, hands down the best!!!!!! He has been cutting my hair for years and when I try to go somewhere else my wife's first comment is why did you go to Dow.

Frequently Asked Questions


What services does Waylen Joseph Salon offer?

Waylen Joseph Salon provides professional Hair Salon services to clients in Montgomery, AL, focusing on quality results and customer satisfaction.

Where is Waylen Joseph Salon located?

Waylen Joseph Salon is located in Montgomery, AL and serves local residents and visitors seeking reliable Hair Salon services.

What amenities does Waylen Joseph Salon offer?

Waylen Joseph Salon offers amenities such as Accepts Apple Pay, Accepts Contactless Payments, Wheelchair Accessible, Reservations, Appointments Only, Accepts Credit Cards, ensuring a comfortable and convenient experience for clients.

What do customers say about Waylen Joseph Salon?

Customer reviews frequently highlight professionalism, positive experiences, and overall satisfaction with the services provided.

How can I contact Waylen Joseph Salon?

Clients can contact Waylen Joseph Salon by phone to schedule appointments or request additional information.

User Reviews

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top